All
Product keywords
Please enter the email address account.
10/100Mbps Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber optic media converter 1-port RJ45 sc connector
Share to:

10/100Mbps Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber optic media converter 1-port RJ45 sc connector

- Night US Plug (2-pin) 330646401

Please refer to English description
22.03
  • FREE SHIPPING
    COD This product supports COD on delivery. Suggestions: Do not place orders with non-COD products, otherwise you will not be able to choose COD payment method.
    Ship between: Jul 15 - Jul 16, Estimated Shipping Time: business days Order Processing Time may require a few days. Once dispatched from warehouse, Shipping (or Delivery) Time depends on the Shipping Method.
  • +
  • interest-free You can enjoy a maximum of 0 interest-free instalments, and may not enjoy this offer when placing orders with other products
;   
Tax Info Price Protection Price Disclaimer One Year Repair Warranty Report item
Clearance

Recommended Products for You

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

             10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

 

Description

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port..It can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment

10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 100Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis

 

Key Features

 

10 Mbps or 100 Mbps on TP port

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Supporting half /full-duplex of FX.

DIP switch to set different configurations (LFP)

Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.

Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX , compatible with other devices

Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes

Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

Auto-Negotiation

Automatic Link Restoration Extend network distance up to 120km

Bridging devices will provide conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments

 

Specification

 

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Port Type

1×RJ45 to 2×LC/SC/FC/ST/ SFP

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage

DC 5V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H)

 

Ordering information

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-MC12U-XXXX

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter


S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

FR-MC12UD-XXXX

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter  (Support DIP Switch)

 

 

 

 

 

 


You Will Also Like

Customer Reviews

0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
See all 0 reviews Write a Review

Get GB Points! Be the FIRST to Write a Review!

Customer Questions & Answers

  • All
  • Product Information
  • Stock Status
  • Payment
  • About Shipping
  • Others

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

Be the FIRST to Ask a Question. Want GB Points? Just Write a Review!

0 Questions & Answers View All >

Sponsored Products Related to This Item

Your Recently Viewed Items

See Personalized Recommendations

New customer? Start here
Pre-sale Service